×
Password:


Committees

Finance Sub Committee: Sri Deb Roy Chowdhury(President)Principal (Chairman& Convenor), Krishnakali Basu (GB Member), Sri Samrat Topadar (GB Member), Janab Noushad Alam(GB Member), Sri Ramesh Barman (GB, Member), Sri Arindom Chakraborty (GB Member & Head Clerk).

 

Building Sub Committee (UGC/RUSA/STATE): Sri Deb Roy Chouwdhury (President), Principal (Chairman), Smt. Krishnakali Basu (GB Member), Janab Noushad Alam(GB Member), Sri Ramesh Barman (GB, Member), Dr, Madhumita Mondal (GB Member), Dr.Debaprasad Sarkar (Bursar), Sri Arindom Chakraborty (GB Member & Head Clerk), Executive Engineer PWCB, Architect, Sri Subikash Chakraborty (Supervising Engineer of College), a Members from user department as per UGC guideline.

 

Building Sub Committee (College): Sri Deb Roy Chouwdhury (President), Principal (Chairman), Smt. Krishnakali Basu (GB Member), Janab Noushad Alam(GB Member), Sri Ramesh Barman (GB, Member), Dr, Madhumita Mondal (GB Member), Dr.Debaprasad Sarkar (Bursar), Sri Arindom Chakraborty (GB Member & Head Clerk).

 

Internal Complaints Committee(ICC): Dr Sutapa Ghosh Dastidar (Preciding Officer), Smt. Molly Ghosh, Sri Pijush Kanti Mondal, Smt. Nilufa Yasmin, One UG/PG Female Student nominated by Principal, Sri Aniruddha Ghosh, Member of NGO, Rupkatha Chowdhury.

 

Purchase Sub Committee (General): Sri Deb Roy Chouwdhury (President), Principal (Chairman), Dr.Joydip Chandra (Convenor),Janab Noushad Alam(GB Member),Sri Subhendu Chel, Suraj Sk, Sandip Pal,  Smt.Parama Bhattacharya, Sri PhulenMahato, Sri Anirban Chakraborty,Tapash Debnath, Sri Arindom Chakraborty (GB Member & Head Clerk), Bursar, Store Keeper.

 

Academic  and routine subcommittee: Sri Deb Roy Chouwdhury (President), Principal (Chairman), Dr. Molly Ghosh (Jt. Convenor), Dr. Sandip Pal (Jt. Convener, ), Sri Samrat Topadar (GB Member) , Janab Noushad Alam (GB Member), IQAC coordinator, Smt. Krishnakali Basu, Smt. Lipika Biswas, All IQAC members, TCS, Head teachers of the PG departments, Dr.Debaprasad Sarkar, Sri Anirban Chakrabarty (Commerce), Dr.Sutapa Ghosh, Sri Moidul Islam, Smt. Payel Biswas, Sri Maran Bandhu Majumder, Dr. Bikram Kr. Shaw, Dr. Suraj Sk., Smt. Papia Ghosh, Sri Pijush Nandi, Sri Anal Chatterjee,  Pritam Aditya, Hrishija Goswami.

 

Admission subcommittee: Sri Deb Roy Chouwdhury (President), Principal (Chairman), Dr.Jaydip Chandra(Convener) , Sri Samrat Topadar (GB Member), Janab Naoushad Alam (GB Member),  Smt. Sumita Chakraborty, Smt. Indira Samajdar Gangopadhyay, Dr Anindita Sengupta,  Bursar, TCS,  Dr. Jotiprasad Chattopadhyay, Dr. Sujata Dey Chowdhury, Dr. Sandip Pal, Smt. Doyel Mukharjee, Sri Angshuman Chakraborty, Sri Pijush Kanti Mondal, Sri Tushar Ranjan Bhowmick, Sri Soumya Ganguly , Sri Arindom Chakraborty (GB Member & Head Clerk), Sudipta Sarkar.

 

 Examination Sub Committee (UG): Sri Deb Roy Chouwdhury (President), Principal (Chairman), Dr. Parama Bhattacharya (Covenor), Sri Samrat Topadar (GB Member), Janab Naoushad Alam (GB Member), Smt. Meenakshi Krishnan,   Sri Partha Banerjee,  Dr.Nilay Karchaudhuri, Dr. Molly Ghosh, Dr.Rabati Mani Samal, Dr. Sandip Pal, Dr. Suraj Sk, Dr.Debratna Mukherjee, Sri Panatosh Nandi, Sri Hindol Palit, Sri Sayan Guha, Sri Arindom Chakraborty (GB Member & Head Clerk), Sri Bidhan Sarkar..

 

Examination Sub Committee (PG): Sri Deb Roy Chouwdhury (President), Principal (Chairman), Sri Kallol Saha (Convenor), Dr.Debaprasad Sarkar, Dr. Indira Samajdar Gangopadhyay, Dr. Swati Roy Gangopadhyay, Smt Poulami Mukherjee, Smt. Preeti Singh, Dr. Abdullha, Dr. Suraj Sk, Smt. Payel Biswas,  Arindom Chakraborty (GB Member & Head Clerk), Ruma Kar, 

Grievance Redressal Cell: Sri Deb Roy Chouwdhury (President), Principal (Chairman), IQAC coordinator, Sumita Chakraborty(Convenor), TCS, Dr. Indira Samajdar Gangopadhyay, Dr.Puspa Bairagya, Dr. Suraj Sk, Sri Anirban Chakraborty (Commerce), Sri Tapash Debnath, Sri Arindom Chakraborty (GB Member & Head Clerk), Pritam Aditya, Sruti Das.

 

Environmental Awareness: Sri Deb Roy Chouwdhury (President), Principal (Chairman), Dr. Suraj Sk (Convenor), IQAC coordinator,Sri Samrat Topadar(GB Member), Dr. Indira Samajder Gangopadhyay,  Smt. Poulomi Mukhopadhyay, Sri Swyambhoo Mitra, Smt Debatree Mukherjee,  Dr.Bipul Biswas, Sri Maran Bandhu Majumder, Sri Sandip Pal, Dr.Sutripta Sarkar, Sri Tashi Dhendup Bhutia, Sri Tapash Debnath, Sri Arindom Chakraborty (Head Clerk & GB Member),  Pritam Aditya.

 

Remedial and Counselling Class Sub-Committee: Sri Deb Roy Chouwdhury (President), Principal (Chairman), Sri Partha Banerjee (Joint Convenor),  Dr Moumita Basak (Joint Convenor), Smt. Madhumita Ghoshal, TCS, Dr. Gunamani Saha, Bursar, Sri Arijit Chowdhury, Smt. Sabiha Khan, Smt. Anjana Mondal,, Sri Anirban Chakraborty (CMSA), Smt. Moumita Basak, Sri Mridul Dutta Roy, Sri Sourav Bera, Sri Mayukh Thakur. Smt Ruma Kar, Pritam Aditya.

 

NSS Subcommittee: Sri Deb Roy Chouwdhury (President), Principal (Chairman), IQAC coordinator, Dr Swati Roy Gangopadhyay (GB Member), Janab NaoushadAlam (GB Member),  Dr. Suraj Sk (PO), Sri Angshuman Chakraborty (PO), TCS, Librarian, Dr. Indira Samajdar Gangopadhyay(GB Member), Sri Dibyendu Ghosh, Sri Malay Krishna Dutta, Sri Anirban Chakrabarty (Commerce), Sri Kallol Saha, Smt Priti Singh, Smt. Paromita Barman, Smt. Moumita Basak, Sri PhulenMahato, Smt. Paromita Bhattacharya, Sri Satyendra Pandey, Sri Supratick Seal, Sri Bidhan Sarkar, Anamika Dutta, Utsav Das.

 

NCC Subcommittee: Sri Deb Roy Chouwdhury (President), Major. Galive Iquebal (ANO), Janab Naoushad Alam (GB Member),  IQAC coordinator, Sri Biswajit Dey, Dr.Nilay Karchudhuri,  Smt. Papiya Ghosh, Sri Subrata Ray, Sri Mohidul Islam, Sri Paranotosh Nandi, Sri Animesh Chakrabarty, Smt. Sahana Chatterjee, Dr.Diti Roy, Sri Narayan Chanda, Suparna Sadhukhan, Bishal Ghosh.

 

BRSC Centre for Career Development: Sri Deb Roy Chouwdhury (President), Principal (Chairman), Dr. Joydeep Chandra (JC), Major Galive Iquebal (JC), Sri Samrat Topadar(GB Member),Janab Noushad Alam(GB Member) IQAC coordinator, Sri Kallol Saha, Dr.Tonushree Moitra, Smt. Maumita Chaudhuri, Dr Moumita Biswas,Dr. Sabina Khan, Smt. Sahana Chatterjee,  Dr. Diti Roy, Smt. Debamita Bhattacharya, Sri Sayan Guha, Sri Arindom Chakraborty (Head Clerk & GB Member), Pritam Aditya.

 

Library Subcommittee: Sri Deb Roy Chouwdhury (President), Principal (Chairman), Dr. Joydip Chandra, Librarian (Convener), IQAC coordinator, Janab Noushad Alam (GB Member), Dr, Swati Roy Gangopadhyay Dr. Indira Samajder Gangopadhyay,, Dr.Debaprasad Sarkar, TCS, Smt. Doyel Mukherjee, Dr.Rebati Mani Samal, Dr. Ajay Jana, Dr.Pijush Nandi, Dr.Abdulhha, Smt. Saswati Ray, Sri Arindom Chakraborty (GB Member & Head Clerk),  Pritam Aditya, Sruti Das, Akash Ghosh.

 

Magazine Subcommittee: Sri Deb Roy Chouwdhury (President), Principal (Chairman), Dr.Joydip Chandra, Librarian (Jt. Convener), Dr. Molly Ghosh (Jt. Convenor) IQAC coordinator, Dr.Debaprasad Sarkar (Bursar), Sri Partha Banerjee,Dr. Dipankar Majumdar, Sri Jyotiprasad Chatterjee,  Smt. Maumita Chaudhuri, Sri Arun Kumar Dutta, Dr. Sujata De Chowdhuri, Sri Tushar Baran Bhowmick, Dr. Satyendra Pandey, Sri Anirban Chakrabarty (Commerce), Sri Mridul Dutta Roy, Smt. Salma Khatun, Sri Arindom Chakraborty (Head Clerk & GB Member), Sri Bidhan Sarkar, Akash Ghosh, Sruti Das.

 

Health Subcommittee: Sri Deb Roy Chouwdhury (President), Principal (Chairman), Smt. Paromita Barman (Joint Convenor), Dr. Sujata De Chaudhuri (Joint Convenor), IQAC coordinator, Smt. Sumita Chakraborty Dr. Swati Roy Gangopadhyay, Sri Rajat Kumar Shaw, Sri Anirban Chakraborty (CMSA), Sri Amit Ghati, , Major. Galive Iquebal, Smt. Parama Bhattacharyya, Smt. Suvashree Roy Choudhuri, Sri Subhendu Chel , Dr. Debratna Mukherjee, Smt. Susmita Roy, Sri Atanu Roy, Sri Chiro Sarathi Nandi Roy, Sri Narayan Chandra, Pritam Aditya, Akash Ghosh, Sruti Das .

 

Sport Sub Committee: Sri Deb Roy Chouwdhury (President), Principal (Chairman), Dr.Jyotnasish Ghosh (Convenor), Janab Naoushad Alam (GB Member),   Sri Arijit Choudhury, Dr, Priyadarshi Majumdar, Smt. Priti Singh, Dr. Avijit Brambhachari, Dr. Pijush Nandi,  Major GaliveIquebal, Dr.Debaratna Mukherjee, Sri Biswajit Sasmal, ,Sri Sayan Guha, Sri Narayan Chandra, Sri Subrata Das, Pritam Aditya, Akash Ghosh .

 

ICT Sub Committee: Sri Deb Roy Chouwdhury (President), Principal (Chairman), Smt. Payel Biswas (Convenor), Sri Anirban Chakraborty (Computer Sc.), IQAC coordinator, Dr. Ishita De, TCS, Sri Joydip Chandra, Sri Kallol Saha, Sri Phulen Mahato, Sri Ajoy Jana, Sri Amit Ghati, Sri Subhajit Guha, Smt. Purabi Chaudhuri, Sri Arindom Chakraborty (Head Clerk & GB Member), Sri Sudipta Sarkar.

 

Hostel Sub Committee: Sri Deb Roy Chouwdhury (President), Principal (Chairman), Dr. Sutapa Ghosh Dastidar (IQAC coordinator), Sri Pijush Nandi (JC), Dr. Indira Samajdar Gangopadhyay (JC), Dr. Debaprasad Sarkar (Bursar), Convener of Discipline Sub Committee, Smt. Sumita Chakraborty, Dr. Ishita De, Smt. Rebati Mani Samal, Smt. Moumita Basak, Smt. Naspa Mahato, Major Galive Iquebal, Dr. Debaratna Mukherjee, Sri Arindom Chakraborty (Head Clerk & GB Member), Sri Ranjit Goswami, Subhagata Mohan Roy, Ankita Dutta.

 

Disciplinary Sub Committee: Sri Deb Roy Chouwdhury (President), Principal (Chairman), Sri Samrat Topadar (GB Member), Janab Noushad Alam (GB Member), Smt. Krishnakali Basu (Ghosh) (GB, Member), Dr.  Swati Roy Gangopadhyay (GB, Member), Dr. Indira Samajdar Gangopadhyay (GB, Member),  Dr. Sutapa Ghosh Dastidar (IQAC coordinator) (Convener), All IQAC Members, Sri Pijush Nandi, Dr. Debaprasad Sarkar (Bursar), TCS, Convener of Anti Ragging Cell, Convener of Hostel Sub Committee, Smt. Sumita Chakraborty, Smt. Rebati Mani Samal, Smt. Moumita Basak, Major Galive Iquebal, Sri Arindom Chakraborty (Head Clerk & GB Member), Pritam Aditya.

 

Research & Development Sub Committee: Sri Deb Roy Chouwdhury (President), Principal (Chairman), IQAC coordinator, Dr. Debaprasad Sarkar (Convenor), Sri Samrat Topadar (GB Member),  Dr. Swati Roy Gangopadhyay, Dr. Indira Samajder Gangopadhyay, Dr. Jyotiprasad Chattopadhyay, Dr. Suraj Sk., Dr. Sandip Pal, Sri Kallol Saha, Dr.Tanusree Moitra, Dr. Moumita Biswas, Dr. Sutripta Sarkar, Dr. Soumya Ganguly, Dr. Debashree Ghosh, Dr. Anal Chatterjee.

Debate Club: Sri Deb Roy Chouwdhury (President), Principal (Chairman), IQAC coordinator, Sri Mohisdul Islam (JC), Dr. Dipak Chaudhari (JC),  Sri Samrat Topadar (GB Member) Sri Ramesh Barman (GB Member), Dr.Abhjit Kundu, Sri KallolSaha, Sri Sayan Guha, Smt. Ina Mukherjee, Dr.Sutripta Sarkar, Sri Dipankar Majumder, Sri Maruf Rahman, Akash Ghosh.

 

Cultural Sub Committee: Sri Deb Roy Chouwdhury (President), Principal (Chairman), IQAC coordinator, Dr. Debotree Mukherjee (JC), Sri Kallol Saha (JC), Smt. Sutapa Basu Dhar (Coordinator), Dr.Puspa Bairagya, Dr.  Swati Roy Gangopadhyay, Smt. Rama Das, Smt. Parama Bhattacharyya, Smt. Doyel Mukherjee, Smt. Papiya Ghosh, Smt. Suparna Roy Bhattacharyya, Smt. Chandrani Sanyal, Dr. Diti Roy, Sri Mridul Duttta Roy, Sri Debasish Chakrabnorty, Smt. Barnali Banerjee, Smt. Priyanka Das, Pritam Aditya.

 

Anti-Ragging Cell: Sri Deb Roy Chowdhury (President), Principal (Chairman), Smt. Sumita Chakraborty (Convenor), Conveners of Discipline Sub Committee, Conveners of Grievance Redressal Cell, Conveners of Hostel Sub Committee, Dr. Debaprasad Sarkar, Dr. Moumita Chaudhuri, Dr. Jyoti Prasad Chatterjee, Sri Swyambhoo Mitra, Sri Kallol Saha, Smt. Tanusree Moitra, Sri Arindom Chakraborty (GB Member & Head Clerk), Smt. Priyanka Das, Sri Bidhan Sarkar, Pritam Aditya.